Listing Courtesy of: NTREIS / Listed By: Ann Weaver, Century 21 Judge Fite Company - Contact: 817-473-7661
548 Hay Meadow Drive Waxahachie, TX 75165
Active (70 Days)
MLS®:
21201018
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2017
Style
Traditional
School District
Waxahachie Isd
County
Ellis County
Listed By
Ann Weaver, Century 21 Judge Fite Company, Contact: 817-473-7661
Source
NTREIS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:01 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Listing Price History
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$365,000
-1%
-$4,900
Apr 12, 2026
Price Changed
$369,900
-1%
-$5,100
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-27%
-$140,218
Mar 06, 2026
Listed
$515,218
-
-
Additional Information: Judge Fite Company | 817-473-7661
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Judge Fite Company and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description